Retrieve your password

Choose Hotel

South China
Other countries

MEETINGS

Wide range of meeting rooms with comprehensive audio-visual equipments supported by professional and dedicated banquet service personnel. Menshine Gloria Plaza Hotel will certainly be your preferred meeting venue.

Grand Ballroom

Size: 1000 m2

  • With classic decoration, the grand ballroom is well presented hotel luxury quality. It is also equipped with high-tech facilities which is enabled to meet different types of meeting expectations.
Feel. Terrace Restaurant

Size: 800 m2

  • With a stunning garden, it is the perfect location for both traditional oriental and western weddings. The hotel also provides professional wedding consultant to help you before, during and after the wedding.
Multi-function Room

Equipped with advanced audio-visual & lighting systems and along with customized service, it is an excellent choice for all kinds of activities and events. m2

Tang Dynasty Ballroom

Size: 157 m2

  • The overall décor of Tang Dynasty Ballroom highlights contemporary, stylish and elegant Chinese classics. It also offers everything you need for a flawless and memorable event.
Banquet/Conference roomArea (㎡)TheatreClassroomBanquetHollow SquareU-shape
The Ballroom1175680580580300300
VIP reception hall551550304040
Tang dynasty157100801206060
Multi-function Room 2148100801006060
Multi-function Room 1278200150180120120
Feel. Terrace Restaurant555300250280200200